Staff Directory


ACADEMIC SUPPORT
  Director of the Sullivan Program    Angel Blackwell    
  Director of Barbara Welch Center    Kathleen Hayes    
ADMINISTRATION and SUPPORT STAFF
  Alumni Relations and Special Events Manager       
  Assistant to the Dean of Students    Felece King    
  Assistant to the Principal    Deborah Montanez    
  Building and Grounds    Jim Splitt    
  Business Office    Alyse Nagel    
  Chief Financial Officer    Shanan Egger    
  Dean of Students    Vincent Nardiello    
  Development Coordinator    Emma Del Cid    
  Director of Admissions    Tony Pecoraro    
  Director of International Program    Deborah Montanez    
  Director of Technology    Eric Murray    
  English Language Learners    Tom Osgood    
  Facilities Usage and Special Projects Manager    Joanne Widseth    
  Front Office    Karen Sheahan    
  President    Thomas Bednar    
  Principal    Karen Booth    
  Registrar    Deborah Montanez    
  Social Media Coordinator    Kiersten Davison    
ATHLETICS
  Athletic Director    Rob  Wennington    
  Assistant Athletic Director, Teacher    Denise Susin    
  Baseball Head Coach    Dan Mustari    
  Basketball Head Coach - Boys    Josh Izzo    
  Basketball Head Coach - Girls    Barry Osborne    
  Cheer Head Coach    Carlie Nissen    
  Cross Country Head Coach    Stephanie Simpson    
  Dance - Competition and Club Coach    Maggie Ewig    
  Football Head Coach    Charlie Miserendino    
  Golf Head Coach    John Seno    
  Soccer - Girls and Boys Head Coach    Roberto Cianci    
  Softball Head Coach    Tony Pecoraro    
  Track and Field - Girls and Boys Head Coach    Stephanie Simpson    
  Volleyball - Girls and Boys Head Coach    Tracy Devey    
  Wrestling Head Coach    Alexander Sullivan    
COUNSELING
  Counselor     Christina Lipp    
ENGLISH
  Department Chair    Karin Calandriello    
  Teacher - Reading Specialist    Marilyn Skowron    
  Teacher - English    Gregory Szul    
  Teacher - English    Ashley Thielsen    
  Teacher - English    Jay Fontanetta    
  English Teacher    Dan Riskind    
FAMILY and CONSUMER SCIENCES
  Teacher - Foods and Child Development    Noreen Fitzgerald    
MATHEMATICS
  Department Chair    Marie Pansino    
  Teacher - Mathematics    Beth Pecoraro    
  Teacher - Mathematics    Richard Tarka    
SCIENCE
  Science Department Chair    Rebecca Kniebusch    
  Teacher - Science    Gurveer Raju    
  Teacher - Science    Ryan Belliveau    
SOCIAL SCIENCE
  Teacher -Social Science    John Seno    
  Teacher - Social Science    Matt Sakosky    
THEOLOGY
  Director of Campus Ministry, Teacher    Eugene Majewski    
  Theology Department Chair    Thomas Westley    
  Teacher - Theology    Ashley Guinn    
VISUAL and PERFORMING ARTS
  Teacher -Art    Christine Watts    
  Teacher -Music    Melissa Grant    
  Teacher - Music    John Springbrunn    
  Teacher -Theatre    Jay Fontanetta    
WORLD LANGUAGE
  Language Department Chair    Carmelina Maione    
  Teacher    Jennifer Kirk    
  Teacher    Patricia Ontaneda