McManus and Davenport $10,000 and above:


Ada Schupp Foundation Thomas Bucaro
Belmont Bank & Trust
Big Shoulders Fund
The Catholic Bishop of Chicago
Cuneo Foundation

Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund
Fred & Jean Allegretti Foundation, Inc. Thomas Bucaro
Fred J. Brunner Foundation
Link Unlimited

Sam and Mary Palumbo Family Foundation
Margaret D. Reynolds
Judith L. Schubert '80
Sisters of Providence
Lui Hui & Zhu Weixing



Benefactor $5,000 up to $9,999

Sharon Junis Enter '78
Denise McMahon Fitzgerald '69
Horizons For Youth
Diane Israel
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Leonard
Met Foundation, Inc
Morgan Stanley Foundation
Mary Stephany


Stewart $2,500 up to $4,999

Janice Streicher Berman '76
Delfo Bianchini '74
Marianne C. Breen
Dr. Vincent J. Bufalino '70
Napolitano Family
Chicago Lights
Linda DeBolt
Shanan & Katie Egger
Flood Brothers Disposal & Recycling Systems
Irish Fellowship Educational & Cultural Foundation
John A. Machonga '75
George M. Ristau, Jr., '70
Saint Edmund Parish
Mary Agnes Planek Toohey '78
Village of Melrose Park

Partner $1,000 up to $2,499

Carl Baldassara '69 & Donna Gecewicz Baldassarra '73
Caponies Cafe & Pizzeria
Roberta Lund Carlile '70
Citizens for May
Citizens for River Grove Trustees
Anna Cummings Filpi '80
D'Agostino's
Dig It Volleyball, LLC
Sue Dindia '66 & Gary Slingerland
Joseph D'Onofrio '71
Teresa M. Giannini '82
Claudia Slowik Giannini '73
Hiawatha Soccer Team
Roy Jasinski & Noreen Dennehy Jasinski
Christine Smolen Kolbuk '67
Dr. Francis P Lagattuta '76
Nicholas J. Lagattuta '75
McDonald's on Cumberland
Mary Anne Boffa Luczak '71
Mary M. McDonnell '73
Thomas F. McQuinn '80
Beata Slomiany Mears '01
Thomas Olson
Orange Crush Social Athletic Club
Mary Ann Paolantonio Salemi '83
Joanne Planek
William Planek
Powerhouse Basketball Club
Jack Ross '67
Amy Santacaterina '80
Angelo "Skip" F. Saviano '76
Sandra Schirmang '66
Grace Sergio '82
Shabbona Park Youth Corp
Smith, Rickert & Smith
Mary Smythe
The River Café
Patricia A. Tuohy Memorial
Weber Alumni Association
Mr.& Mrs. Worthtington
Susan Glowacz Zwick '66

Colleague $500 up to $999

Peter A. Arpaia
Yolanda J. Arroyo
Stephen Boffa
Nancy Bufalino '77
Nanette Bufalino '74
Jack Cannata '80
Carol Lavin Bernick Family Foundation
Citizens for Serpico
Barbara Schulz Crowell '87
Ronald J. Davies '66
George DePalma
Sue Warrick Doederlein
Dominican University
Maureen Donlan '77
Pio Falco
Amy Tushinski Gadbaw '89
Robert Gordon '76
Grand Corridor Chamber
Guerin Prep Alumni Association
Robert G. Guzaldo
Steven J. Hillesheim, DDS '76
Edmund Nowak III
Lawrence Hund '74
Italian Club of Guerin Prep
Ronald M. Kas '74
Donna S. Kiel, Ed.D
Mary Kay Philippe Kluge '66
Thomas Kross
Roy McCampbell '72
James McCluskey '72
Morgan Stanley Matching Gift Program
Nottoli & Sons
James A. Paolella '76 & Paula Nitti Paolella '78
Maffei nieces and nephews of SF
Wendy and Robert Planek
Kathleen Forte Quaid '68
William Richards
River Elm Properties
Saturnino and Ana M. Zurita Latino Heritage Scholarship
Harry Smith, Jr.
Nick Srejma
The Underpass Restaurant & Lounge, Inc.
Mike Wanner
Wells Fargo Foundation
Your Cause


Associate $100 up to $499

Mary Litza Allen '74
Timothy J. Allen '73
Anthony Ambrose '71
Janice Anderson
Therese Galas Anello '69
Anonymous
Kristine Anstrats '78
Arrow Body & Fender Service, Inc.
AT&T
Steve Baldwin
Katherine Homola Bausone '68
Laurelanne Bellezzo '71
Linda Husko Berk '72
William J. Best '66
Jennifer Black-Foltin '00
Bredemann Lexus & Ford In Glenview
Mary Bucaro '72
Joanne Weithman Budge '67
Elaine Molinari Burke '72
Bonnie Joyce Busching
Dominique Byrnes
Erin Calandriello
Thomas Canepa
Jack Cannata
Chris Caponigri '66
Gabe Caporale
Gregg M. Carlevato '67
Mary Ellen Caron '71
Aimee Carrasco '92
Rosemarie Carsello '79
Maria Simi Cassin '76
Michael Castellan
Mitch Castro
Arthur Cavalea '69
Ginny Clark-Hickey '70
Margaret Clemens
Mary Coban '75
Martin Conlin
Emily Connell
Charisse Coulombe '92
Colette Coulombe '97
Rita Coulombe
Christine Coulombe-Filar '88
Patricia Cullerton '72
Marilyn Curran '67
Noreen Keating D'Angelo '66
Donna J. Hanley Davis '82
Linda B. Deany '75
Tracy DeBastiani '80
Judith Durlak Debelak '66
Diane Noe Deering '69
Emma Del Cid
Louis M. DeLuco '66
Mary C. Dempsey
Maryalice Maloney Dewbray '66
Philip DiMaso
Nancy Santacaterina Donohoe '68
Timothy Eagan '67
Elmcrest Banquets


Associate $100 up to $499

Robert W. Epplen '86
Cathy Strus Equi '69
Edwin J. Fabiszak '71
Jeffery M. Fiedler '77
First Security Trust & Savings Bank
Michael J. Fleischhacker '82
Sean Flynn
Angie Forte
Carmen Forte '71
Klein, Thorpe & Jenkins, LTD
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Forte
Judith DeMonte Gavlin '67
Thomas J. Gawlik '73
Susan Pierce Gillespie '67
Joseph S. Giovenco, Sr.
Francisco & Maria Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jean E. Gonzalez
Michael J. Goy '66
Maureen Hujar Greco '82
Elaine A. Lynge Greene '75
Victor M. Guerrieri '71
Martin Guimon '66
Lynn Becker Guincho '76
Marcello S. Gulotta
Sister Jeanne Hagelskamp, SP
Marilyn Butera Hagen '67
Michael Henry '70
Mary Henske '81
Mike Herman '86
Gustavo Hernandez
Patricia A. Hie '75
Dr. Michael R. Hilton '77
Andrew Hock
Brian D. Hock '04
Melinda Hock
Kimberly A. Hogan '78
Audrey Mack Hollaar '67
Ellen T. Maiorano Hooker '74
Thomas P. Horvath '86
Cynthia S. Huber '73
Valerie Humowiecki '67
Robert Imielski
Italian American Executives of Transportation
Kathy Dombrowski Janci '70
Susan Miceli Janik '75
Ellen Trzaska Japczyk '76
Ellen M. Farrelly Jones '75
Mary B. Joyce '76
Just Networks
William D. Justiz '97
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Kaehler
Martin Conlin
Mary P. Kennelly '70
Thomas L. Kindt '65
Thomas E. Kmiecik '72
Gary A. Koch
Thomas S. Kozak
Mr. & Mrs. Neal Laatsch
Maryann Lanan
Laura J. LaRocco '80
Larry's Plumbing Company, Inc
Gail A. Leslie '72
Pamela Nicketta Levar '71
Mary Roggi Lombard '79
Sharon Loni
Frank Lucchese
Luke's on Harlem
Rose Ann Maggio '66
Susan Maienza
Frank Majka '76
Joseph Mancuso '70
Joseph A. Marchese '68
Diane Morazoni Marcus '72
Patricia Horin Marzullo' 77
Susan A. Potempa Masini '79
Hugh Masterson '82
Mawks Edelweiss
Cynthia M. Fitzpatrick Mayo '69
Thomas McWherter
MaryAnn Giannini Miller '75
Laura Sobczak
Missy Cindy's Lemonade Stand
Michele Menno Mosco '82
Gayle Parat Mrock '71
Debbie Musso
Maureen Stanton Newman '68
Robert Niec '96
Laura Nigro '82
Robert V. Nonneman '76
Edmund Nowak III
Susan L. Sikora O'Hehir '71
Mary Ellen Olbrisch '70
Lesa Kuczma Olszewski '80
Timothy J. Ostrowski '70
Our Lady of Victory Community of Catholic Women
Nancy J. Palumbo '66
Dr. Michael Parrie
Deborah M. Mickus Pastors '77
Patriot Iron and Metal Inc
Mr.& Mrs. Pawlak
Mary Peterson
Gail Grossmann Petrenko '70
Christine Sliwa Podgorski '68
Thomas J. Power '69
James J. Prebis '86
Joseph Ptasinski
Patricia Radzewicz '69
Courtney Radziewicz
Vanessa Raflores
John A. Ranieri '71
Jerry Renda
Dr. Marilyn T. Bruns Riederer '70
Christine Butkevich Rimkus '76
Marilyn Rech Ripka '68
Judith Radzewicz Rodriguez '79
Kenneth J. Rojek '71
William B. Rollett '71
James B. Ruffatto '70
Cheryl Piccinini Ryan '66
Jaime Santana, P.C.
John A. Santucci '77
Jill Saponaro
Jacob M. Schmidt '79
Laurie Biggins Schutte '66
John B. Sciaraffa '86
Theresa A. Scott '70
Louis Seno '67
Jean Marie Murphy Shaunnessy '78
Karen Corbett Sheahan '66
Silvestri for County Commissioner
Marilyn Skowron
Lou Soteras
Patricia Spatafora
Nicholas Sposato '76
St. Edward School
Standard Fencing
Mary L. Stellmack '75
Mary Coleman Stevens '66
Edwin L. Stoelinga '80
Michael Strom '85
Denise Susin '72
Marlene Halan Szostak '78
Gregory Szul '69
Theresa Nast Tagliavia '80
Mary Pat Tarpey '74
Dennis Thomas '65
Patricia Thomas '69
Laura Heinrich Thorsen '77
Jeff Tolomeo
W. Sean Toohey
Geralyn Szul Toth '77
Joseph Triner
Triton College
Frank Trocchio '71
Ann Tucker
Grace Turi '78
Village of Franklin Park
Peter A. Volpe '79
Catherine Wanat '74
Mary Weaver
Diane Bieszczad Westerkamp '71
Mary Ann Trilli Wilhelm '72
Mary Willer
William Giddens
Wingstop
Jacqueline Trzaska Zapf '68
Dr. Matthew D. Zawilenski '86
Susan L. Zubik '80
Jim Zych

Friend up to $99

Lawrence J. Aikin, Jr. '93
John & Pauline Alexander
Chanda Allen-Baffoe '95
Michelle Owens Anderson '73
Joseph A. Annunzio, Jr. '14
Michelle Bankson Golosinski '85
James M. Barra '66
Margaret Barry '66
Rosemary Deasy Bastos '66
Steven Behren '05
Mary Beth Pipala Beiersdorf '79
Paul Berg '67
Margaret Bernardi-Trahan '66
Mr. Michael Castellan
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bilik
Laura Bintz '71
Roberta Bisceglie Jansen '66
Linda Mucci Blake '66
Mary Kay Bochenek '69 & Norm Bochenek '69
Mr. Billy Randazzo
Kathleen Phillips Boshold '71
Ms. Susan Maienza
Kathleen Cote Boyce '66
Stephany Breed Chizewski '66
Don & Donna Brown
Karen Brown '66
Lydia TB & John L Brown
Marietta Bufalino-Devitt '77
Marie Burke

Friend up to $99

Janet Burton Kuhns '66
Linda Busby Labudda '66
Nora Byrne '75
Colleen Casey Cahill '67
Frank Callea
Denise Owens Casey '70
Robert G. Cesarotti '66
Sue Ann Christiansen Ciabattoni '73
Debra Citro '80
Judith Coates '72
Cyndi Heater Collins '72
Mary Pat Frett Collins '67
Sharon Zubiak Cooke '81
Luis Corona '17
Rochelle DiMaso Corso '72
Diane Cosentino- Ferrazza
Carl Costanza '70
Nicholas J. Crnich '68
Dennis Daniels '66
Peggy Deichstetter '66
Nicholas DeLuca, Jr. '66
Thomas J. DeMay '66
Dr. Joseph Dobner '66
Joan Callaghan Doherty '67
Sheila M. Doherty '66
Mary P. McRedmond Dolan '76
Donna M. Balicki Dowdy '79
Darryl Drake '66
Mary Jean Hunt Drugan '77
Melissa J Entzminger
Steven Estes
Mary Ann Evans '70
Robert A. Fecarotta '74
Angela M. Forgione '75
Angela Gioviano Fredriksen '66
Joseph R. Friesl '66
Susan Bruns Galvin '69
Sharon Miller Gariti '66
Victor Gazzolo '70
Arleen Gessl '79
Suzanne Giacotto
Victoria Giannini '11
Susan Ginsberg
Carol Grams Marohnic '66
Joanna Greene
Loretta Roppolo Griseto '81
Mary Ellen Hill Guercio '71
Barbara Gdula Gunderson '76
Regina Hale Rice '66
Jennifer Hardy '02
Nyla Kurko Hartzel '73
Kathleen Hayes '03
Sandra Pawlik Heidorn '76
Sandra L. Heathcott Hernandez '85
Amy Herzog Urban '94
Cathy A. Hollingsworth
Kathryn Howell
Michael Huberty '66
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Hujar
Thomas M. Hynes '65
Megan Doherty Jamen '90
Therese Schwider Jameson '76
Janet M. Janz '78
Carol A. Dohr Judd '66
Kathleen Masterson Kandl '74
Gary Karas '79
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kasley
Christine Kazmierski '86
James G. Kelley '66
Janet L. Tumino Kempf '70
Mark Kengott '76
Marcella S. Kliver Knuth '76
Sr. Arlene Knarzer, SP
Barbara Lawrence Koch '66
Paul Konrath '82 & Nancy Panzarella Konrath '81
Mary Ann Kotarba Lamberg '66
Patricia Kowalczyk Feeney '66
Natalie Krenciglowa '01
Edward LaBelle '72
Phyllis Segreti Lanoff '77
Elizabeth Degeneffe Larks '78
Tim Leahy '74
Anthony Leonarduzzi '95
Anthony Lio '66
Maria A. LoCicero Losacco '75
Carol Bahr Lucarelli '84
Roger Lutz '71
Georgene Lynch
Margaret Maher
Beth Manchen
Mary Mandat Kordzinski '66
Ben Maness '09
Sr. Katherine Manley, S.P.
Wendy Marcason
Margaret McCarten '66
Kathleen McGinniss '67
Michael E. McGinniss '69
Sheryl Lane McGowan '71
Mary McHugh '74
Tina Menendez
Angela Minini '00
Kathleen E. Belz Mis '66
Anita Mitchell Lorenzin '66
Patricia Moore
Bernard Morzuch '66
Arthur G. Mungovan '67
James Murray '66
Marie A. Murray
Susan Maher Murray '73
Kathleen Nebril
Julie M. Nelson
Carlie Terese Nissen '14
Kenneth J. Ogorzalek '65
Rosemary A. Orlando '77
Walter Palomino
Julia Panik '06
Paula Nitti Paolella '78 & James Paolella '76
Kathryn Papaleo Kloc '66
Jean Parisi
Nancy Philippe Pelletier '68
Rita Penze Walsh '66
Ruth Piper
Lynn Burton Poepp '69
James L. Poznecki
Frank Priore '70
Billy Randazzo
Arlene Poniatowski Reitz '66
The College of Liberal Arts & Sciences Advising Office NIU
Carol Ryan Ricchio '73
Carl Robertson '66
Mary A. Skretny Rogers '71
Lisa Roth
Janis M. Ryan
Patricia Mangan Rybski '69
Kathleen Carsello Salek '66
Sheila Riley Salemme '66
Virginia Czekalski Sara '94
Nicholas P. Schmitz '66
Karen Seiner '91
Ann Snieg '66
Mary A. Snieg '70
Leslee & Mike Spencer
Susan M. Guerin Stachovic '75
Eric Strong
Robert J. Suvada '66
Cassidy Tarpey '12
The Boytor Family
The Kopczyk Family
Red Robin
Eileen Thies Sliwa '66
Sandy Serpico Tiritilli '71
Dawn Tomaszewski, SP '70
Lisa Topel Giaimo '83
Ines Turus Martinello '66
Ruth Tuttle '73
Maria Parapatics Vaccaro '77
Sam Vaccaro '66
Kathleen A. White Varner '68
Jeffrey Vinson '05
Mary Wagner '74
Michelle C. Calabrese Wayne '87
John H. Weber '70
Judith Wersching Egan '66
Joanne Widseth
Linda Covelli Wilson '66
Susan L. Wisniewski '66
Kenneth Young III
Sharon Zahorodnyj DeJulius '66
Leonard Zandrow '73
 

Every effort is made to list all donations correctly. If we have omitted your name or made a mistake, please accept our sincere apology and notify Emma Del Cid at 708.437.4734 or e-mail edelcid@guerinprep.org