Staff Directory


ACADEMIC SUPPORT
  Director of the Sullivan Program    Angel Blackwell    
  Director of the Barbara Welch Center    Kathleen Hayes    
ADMINISTRATION and SUPPORT STAFF
  Alumni Relations and Special Events Manager    Beverly Krohn    
  Assistant to the Dean of Students    Felece King    
  Assistant to the Principal    Deborah Montanez    
  Attendance Office    Felece King    
  Building and Grounds    Jim Splitt    
  Business Office    Catherine Martinez    
  Chief Financial Officer    Michael Consiglio    
  Dean of Students    James Ison    
  Development Coordinator    Emma Del Cid    
  Director of Enrollment Management    Monica Guarisco    
  Director of International Program    Deborah Montanez    
  Director of Technology    Eric Murray    
  Facilities Usage and Special Projects Manager    Joanne Widseth    
  President    Thomas Bednar    
  Principal    Karen Booth    
  Registrar    Deborah Montanez    
  Social Media Coordinator    Kiersten Davison    
ATHLETICS
  Athletic Director    Robert  Lim    
  Assistant Director of Athletics    Denise Susin    
  Baseball Head Coach    Dan Mustari    
  Basketball Head Coach - Boys    Josh Izzo    
  Basketball Head Coach - Girls    Barry Osborne    
  Cheer Head Coach    Carlie Nissen    
  Dance - Competition and Club Coach    Maggie Ewig    
  Football Head Coach    Charlie Miserendino    
  Soccer - Girls and Boys Head Coach    Roberto Cianci    
  Volleyball - Girls and Boys Head Coach    Tracy Devey    
  Wrestling Head Coach    Alexander Sullivan    
COUNSELING
  Counselor     Christina Lipp    
ENGLISH
  English Department Chair    Karin Calandriello    
  Teacher - English    Ashley Thielsen    
  Teacher - English    Jay Fontanetta    
FAMILY and CONSUMER SCIENCES
  Teacher - Foods and Child Development    Noreen Fitzgerald    
MATHEMATICS
  Mathematics Department Chair    Marie Pansino    
  Teacher - Mathematics    Richard Tarka    
SCIENCE
  Science Department Chair    Rebecca Kniebusch    
  Teacher - Science    Gurveer Raju    
  Teacher - Science    Ryan Belliveau    
SOCIAL SCIENCE
  Teacher - Social Science    Matt Sakosky    
THEOLOGY
  Director of Campus Ministry, Teacher    Eugene Majewski    
  Theology Department Chair    Thomas Westley    
  Teacher - Theology    Ashley Guinn    
VISUAL and PERFORMING ARTS
  Fine Arts Department Chair    Christine Watts    
  Teacher -Music    Melissa Grant    
  Teacher - Music    John Springbrunn    
  Teacher -Theatre    Jay Fontanetta    
WORLD LANGUAGE
  Language Department Chair    Carmelina Maione    
  Teacher    Jennifer Kirk    
  Teacher    Patricia Ontaneda